Political Adviser Karine Skaret (Progress Party)

Karine Skaret

E-mail [email protected]
Phone: +47 22 24 81 16

Born: 1991
Appointed: 31/08/2018

Extract from professional experience

June 2018 - August 2018 - Political Adviser at the Ministry of Agriculture and Food

January 2018 - June 2018 - Political Advisor at the Ministry of Health and Care Services

November 2017 - January 2018 - Political Advisor at the Ministry of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion

November 2016 – November 2017 - Akershus University Hospital, DPS Groruddalen, Psychologist

July 2016 – Sept. 2016 - Obras Sociales Santo Hermano Pedro, Antigua, Guatemala, Psychologist (voluntary work)

June 2014 – June 2016 - Innlandet Hospital, DPS Elverum-Hamar, Activity Therapist

May 2013 – December 2015 - The Resource Centre for Children and Youth, Borough of Alna, Oslo, Relief worker

January – June 2014 - NHO Service, Department for Business and Communication, Trainee

October 2012 – August 2014 - Journal of the Norwegian Psychological Association, Regular contributor

August 2012 – February 2013 - Civita, Trainee

June – August  2009 - The Progress Party’s Parliamentary Party Group, Trainee

 

Education

The Norwegian Psychological Association 2017 – 2018  Joint Programme (part of specialist education)

University of Oslo 2010 – 2016 Professional education in psychology

 

Selected office and positions of trust

2017      -              Elected representative, the Norwegian Psychological Association at DPS Groruddalen

2013-2015           Leader, Expert Committee at the Department of Psychology, University of Oslo

2013-2015           Member of the Board of Directors, the Department Board of the Department of Psychology, University of Oslo

2011-2014           Member of the Board of Directors, The Progress Party’s Organisational Committee

2010-2014           Deputy Member, Deputy Member, Central Committee the Progress Party’s Youth Wing (FpU)

2009-2013           Substitute Member of the Storting for Hedmark

2007-2011           Leader, Hedmark FpU

 

 

 

2007-2011           Leader, Hedmark FpU

Go to the top