Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Historical archive

Acting Political Adviser in BLD

Historical archive

Published under: Stoltenberg's 2nd Government

Publisher Office of the Prime Minister

The Office of the Prime Minister has appointed Ms. Linn Brodal (23), student, Oslo, as acting political adviser to Minister of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion Inga Marte Thorkildsen.

The Office of the Prime Minister has appointed Ms. Linn Brodal (23), student, Oslo, as acting political adviser to Minister of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion Inga Marte Thorkildsen for the period 29 August 2012-8 March 2013, during Ms. Kine Sperre Horsbøl’s leave of absence.

Linn Brodal has previously worked for MOT and at Bekkelaget Primary School in. She has studiet criminology and legal science at the University of Oslo.

The Government represents the Labour Party (Lab.), the Socialist Left Party (Soc.) and the Centre Party (Cent.). The list of political advisors is now as follows:


To Prime Minister Jens Stoltenberg (Lab.)
Mr. Sindre Fossum Beyer (Lab.)
Ms. Tonje Brenna (Lab.)

To Minister of the Environment Bård Vegar Solhjell (Soc.)
Mr. Audun Garberg (Soc.)
Mr. Olav Magnus Linge (Soc.)

To Minister of Local Government and Regional Development
Liv Signe Navarsete
(Cent.)
Ms. Anja Kristin Salte Hjelseth
Ms. Laila Melkevoll

To Minister of Foreign Affairs Jonas Gahr Støre (Lab.)
Ms. Astrid Huitfeldt (Lab.)

To Minister of Justice and Emergency Planning Grete Faremo (Lab.)
Ms. Astrid Bergmål (Lab.) – leave of absence 19 April 2012-19 December 2012
Ms. Elisabeth Helmersen (Lab.)

To Minister of Finance Sigbjørn Johnsen (Lab.)
Ms. Randi Ness (Lab.)

To Minister of Trade and Industry Trond Giske (Lab.)

To Minister of Transport and Communications Marit Arnstad (Cent.)
Ms. Sigrid Brattabø Handegard (Cent.)

To Minister of Health and Care Services Anne-Grete Strøm-Erichsen (Lab.)
Mr. Tord Dale (Lab.)

To Minister of Education and Research Kristin Halvorsen (Soc.)
Ms. Katrine Gramnæs (Soc.)

To Minister of Culture Anniken Huitfeldt (Lab.)
Mr. Shakeel Rehman (Lab.)

To Minister of Agriculture and Food Trygve Slagsvold Vedum (Cent.)
Ms. Ane Kismul (Cent.)

To Minister of Government Administration, Reform and Church Affairs
Rigmor Aasrud
(Lab.)
Mr. Jon Reidar Øyan (Lab.)

To Minister of Labour Hanne Bjurstrøm (Lab.)
Mr. Jardar Flaa (Lab.)

To Minister of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs Lisbeth Berg-Hansen (Lab.)
Mr. Martin Henriksen (Lab.)

To Minister of Petroleum and Energy Ola Borten Moe (Cent.)
Mr. Ivar Vigdenes (Cent.)

To Minister of Defence Espen Barth Eide (Lab.)
Ms. Kathrine Raadim (Lab.) – leave of absence 27 April 2012-19 January 2013
Ms. Ingrid Johansen Aune (Lab.)

To Minister of International Development Heikki Holmås (Soc.)
Ms. Unni Berge (Soc.)

To Minister of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion
Inga Marte Thorkildsen
(Soc.)
Ms. Kine Sperre Horsbøl (Soc.) – leave of absence 1 September 2012-8 March 2013
Ms. Linn Brodal (Soc.) – acting 29 August 2012-8 March 2013

Go to the top