Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Aaslaug Aasland

Past appointments:

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–02.11.1953

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

20.12.1948–19.11.1951

Acting Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

18.05.1948–20.12.1948

Consultative Minister (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

05.11.1945–18.05.1948

Go to the top