Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Aase Bjerkholt

Past appointments:

Minister of Family and Consumer Affairs (A)

Ministry of Family and Consumer Affairs (of 1956) - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–12.10.1965

Minister of Family and Consumer Affairs and acting Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

30.12.1962–04.02.1963

Minister of Family and Consumer Affairs (A)

Ministry of Family and Consumer Affairs (of 1956) - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

21.12.1956–28.08.1963

Consultative Minister for Family and Consumer Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

01.08.1955–21.12.1956

Go to the top