Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Adolf Indrebø

Past appointments:

Minister of Defence and acting Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

15.11.1935–20.12.1935

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

20.03.1935–13.11.1936