Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Aksel Jakobsen

Current appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Ulstein, Dag-Inge

Ministry of Foreign AffairsErna Solberg's Government

25.01.2019–

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (KrF)

to the Council of State Høybråten, Dagfinn

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (of 2004) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.10.2004–17.10.2005

Political Adviser (KrF)

to the Council of State Høybråten, Dagfinn

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 2002) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

18.06.2004–01.10.2004

Political Adviser (KrF)

to the Council of State Høybråten, Dagfinn

Ministry of Health - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

15.01.2004–18.06.2004

Go to the top