Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Alfred Martin Madsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade (A)

Ministry of Trade (of 1916) - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

20.03.1935–01.07.1939

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Christopher Hornsrud's Government

28.01.1928–15.02.1928

Go to the top