Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Anders Venger

Past appointments:

Minister of Labour (H)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Ivar Lykke's Government

05.03.1926–26.07.1926

Minister of Agriculture and acting Minister of Church and Education (H)

Ministry of Church and Education - Abraham Berge's Government

24.11.1923–12.12.1923

Minister of Agriculture (H)

Ministry of Agriculture - Abraham Berge's Government

30.05.1923–25.07.1924

Minister of Agriculture (H)

Ministry of Agriculture - Otto B. Halvorsen's Second Government

06.03.1923–30.05.1923

Go to the top