Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Arvid Libak

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Trade and Industry - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.06.2008–12.09.2008

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

13.10.2006–20.06.2008

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2006–13.10.2006

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2005–01.01.2006

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Christie, Werner Hosewinckel

08.11.1993–22.12.1995

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Christie, Werner Hosewinckel

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

04.09.1992–07.11.1993

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Veierød, Tove

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.07.1992–04.09.1994

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Veierød, Tove

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

11.02.1992–30.06.1992