Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Anders Rasmus Frihagen

Past appointments:

Minister of Provisioning and Reconstruction (A)

Ministry of Provisioning and Reconstruction - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

01.10.1942–25.06.1945

Minister - Government Representative in Stockholm (A)

07.06.1940–15.04.1942

Minister of Trade - on travel to Stockholm (A)

Ministry of Trade (Ministry of Trade, Shipping, Industry, Craft and Fisheries) - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

13.05.1940–30.05.1940

Minister of Trade and acting Minister of Church and Education (A)

Ministry of Church and Education - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

12.04.1940–13.05.1940

Go to the top