Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Arne Nilsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Odvar Nordli's Government

08.10.1979–04.02.1981

Minister of Local Government and Labour (A)

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Odvar Nordli's Government

11.01.1978–08.10.1979

Go to the top