Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Atle Hamar

Current appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Elvestuen, Ola

Ministry of Climate and EnvironmentErna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–

Past appointments:

State Secretary (V)

to the Council of State Dørum, Odd Einar

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

19.03.1999–17.03.2000

Political Adviser (V)

to the Council of State Dørum, Odd Einar

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

15.03.1999–19.03.1999

Political Adviser (V)

to the Council of State Dørum, Odd Einar

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

22.10.1997–15.03.1999

Go to the top