Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Audun Halvorsen

Current appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Søreide, Ine M. Eriksen

Ministry of Foreign AffairsErna Solberg's Government

20.10.2017–

Past appointments:

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Bakke-Jensen, Frank

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

22.09.2017–20.10.2017

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Søreide, Ine M. Eriksen

Ministry of Defence - Erna Solberg's Government

01.09.2016–22.09.2017

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (H)

to the Council of State Søreide, Ine M. Eriksen

Ministry of Defence - Erna Solberg's Government

11.07.2016–31.08.2016

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Søreide, Ine M. Eriksen

Ministry of Defence - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–10.07.2016

Go to the top