Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Baltzar Nicolai Garben

Past appointments:

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1857

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1857

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1857

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

25.10.1852–12.04.1853

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852-1853

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Go to the top