Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Christian Emil Haugen

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (Frp)

to the Council of State Tybring-Gjedde, Ingvil Smines

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

21.11.2019–24.01.2020

Political Adviser (Frp)

to the Council of State Freiberg, Kjell-Børge

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Erna Solberg's Government

31.08.2018–10.10.2018

Political Adviser (Frp)

to the Council of State Søviknes, Terje

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Erna Solberg's Government

21.06.2017–31.08.2018

Go to the top