Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Christian Fredrik Michelet

Past appointments:

Minister of Foreign Affairs (H)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Abraham Berge's Government

30.05.1923–25.07.1924

Minister of Foreign Affairs and acting Prime Minister (H)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Otto B. Halvorsen's Second Government

24.03.1923–30.05.1923

Minister of Foreign Affairs (H)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Otto B. Halvorsen's Second Government

06.03.1923–30.05.1923

Minister of Foreign Affairs (H)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Otto B. Halvorsen's First Government

21.06.1920–22.06.1921