Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Christian Krohg

Past appointments:

Minister without portfolio

04.03.1818–10.10.1818

Minister of Justice and acting Minister of the Police

3rd Ministry (Police Affairs) - First Wedel Government

28.01.1818–04.03.1818

Minister of Justice

2nd Ministry (Justice Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.11.1817–04.03.1818

Minister of Church and Education and acting Minister of Justice

2nd Ministry (Justice Affairs) - First Wedel Government

18.10.1817–15.11.1817

Minister of Church and Education and acting Minister of the Police

3rd Ministry (Police Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.05.1817–18.10.1817

Minister of Church and Education

1st Ministry (Church and Education Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.09.1816–15.11.1817

Minister of the Interior and acting Minister of Finance

4th Ministry (Interior Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.08.1816–15.09.1816

Minister in Stockholm - leave of absence

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.05.1816–15.08.1816

Minister in Stockholm - in office in Stockholm 15.02.1815

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

27.11.1814–15.02.1816

Go to the top