Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Edvard Appoloniussen Liljedahl

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education (FRIVNSTR)

Ministry of Church and Education - Jens Bratlie's Government

20.02.1912–31.01.1913

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Johan Sverdrup's Government

06.03.1889–13.07.1889

Go to the top