Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Edvard Hagerup Bull

Past appointments:

Minister of Finance (H)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Otto B. Halvorsen's First Government

21.06.1920–22.06.1920

Minister of Finance (H)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Christian Michelsen's Government

27.11.1905–07.11.1906

Minister of Justice (H)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Christian Michelsen's Government

07.06.1905–27.11.1905

Minister in Stockholm (H)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Michelsen's Government

11.03.1905–07.06.1905

Acting Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Johan Sverdrup's Government

06.06.1889–08.07.1889