Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Eivind Reiten

Past appointments:

Minister of Petroleum and Energy (Sp)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1978) - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–03.11.1990

Minister of Fisheries (Sp)

Ministry of Fisheries - Kåre Willoch's Government

04.10.1985–09.05.1986

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Presthus, Rolf

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Kåre Willoch's Government

17.06.1983–04.10.1985

Go to the top