Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Eldbjørg Løwer

Past appointments:

Minister of Defence (V)

Ministry of Defence - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

15.03.1999–17.03.2000

Minister of Government Administration and Labour (V)

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1998) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

01.01.1998–15.03.1999

Minister of Planning and Coordination (V)

Ministry of Planning and Coordination - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–01.01.1998

Go to the top