Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Elias Sunde

Past appointments:

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Otto Blehr's First Government

09.06.1903–22.10.1903

Minister of Finance (V)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Otto Blehr's First Government

21.04.1902–09.06.1903

Minister of Finance (V)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Johannes Steen's Government

08.06.1901–21.04.1902

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Johannes Steen's Government

19.05.1900–08.06.1901

Minister of Finance (V)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Johannes Steen's Government

17.02.1898–19.05.1900

Go to the top