Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Erik Lahnstein

Past appointments:

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

28.09.2012–16.10.2013

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Arnstad, Marit

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

18.06.2012–28.09.2012

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Kleppa, Magnhild Meltveit

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

03.02.2012–18.06.2012

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Støre, Jonas Gahr

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

04.01.2010–03.02.2012

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Kleppa, Magnhild Meltveit

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–04.01.2010

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

19.10.2007–20.10.2009

Acting State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2006–15.12.2006

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2005–19.10.2007