Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Erik Himle

Past appointments:

State Secretary (leave of absence) (A)

to the Prime Minister Bratteli, Trygve

Office of the Prime Minister - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

06.07.1972–18.10.1972

State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Bratteli, Trygve

Office of the Prime Minister - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

19.04.1971–18.10.1972

Minister of Transport and Communications (A)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

20.01.1964–12.10.1965

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–20.01.1964

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bratteli, Trygve

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

01.01.1962–28.08.1963

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Handal, Nils Kristoffer

Ministry of Defence - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

01.07.1958–18.02.1961

Go to the top