Erik Røring Møinichen

Past appointments:

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1869–01.02.1870

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Frederik Stang Government

17.06.1868–15.10.1869

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1867–17.06.1868

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1866–15.10.1867

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1865–15.10.1866

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1864–15.10.1865

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

10.10.1863–15.10.1864

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1862–10.10.1863

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Frederik Stang Government

17.12.1861–15.09.1862

Minister of Finance, First Minister and acting Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

12.12.1861–17.12.1861

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

02.10.1861–17.12.1861

Minister in Interim Government 1861

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister in Interim Government 1861

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1861

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister of Postal Affairs - also acting Minister of Finance from 15.09.1861

Ministry of Postal Affairs (of 1860) - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

06.11.1860–02.10.1861

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

15.10.1859–06.11.1860

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

16.12.1858–15.10.1859

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Vogt Government

15.09.1858–16.12.1858

Minister in Interim Government 1857 - did not take office

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Minister in Interim Government 1857 - did not take office

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1857

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Vogt Government

11.08.1857–15.09.1858

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Vogt Government

26.06.1856–11.08.1857

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

17.06.1856–26.06.1856

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.06.1855–17.06.1856

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

05.01.1855–15.06.1855