Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Fredrik Monsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Defence - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

15.12.1939–22.12.1939

Minister of Defence - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

15.11.1935–15.08.1936

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

20.03.1935–22.12.1939

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Christopher Hornsrud's Government

28.01.1928–15.02.1928

Go to the top