Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Frode Alfheim

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1998) - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

05.10.2001–09.10.2001

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Kosmo, Jørgen

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1998) - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

25.01.2001–05.10.2001

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Knudsen, Grete

Ministry of Trade and Industry - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

01.01.1997–17.10.1997

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Knudsen, Grete

Ministry of Industry and Energy - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

01.11.1996–01.01.1997

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Kosmo, Jørgen

20.05.1996–25.10.1996

Go to the top