Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Frederik Due

Past appointments:

Norwegian Prime Minister in Interim Government 1857

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Norwegian Prime Minister in Interim Government 1857

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1857

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Prime Minister

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

17.06.1856–16.12.1858

The office as Norway’s Prime Minister was based at the Norwegian Council of State Division in Stockholm from December 1814 until this responsibility in July 1873 was transferred to a new office as prime minister in Kristiania (Oslo). Until the dissolution of the Swedish-Norwegian union in June 1905, the Norwegian Prime Minister in Stockholm ranked second to Norway’s Prime Minister in Kristiania.

Norwegian Prime Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Norwegian Prime Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852-1853

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Norwegian Prime Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Norwegian Prime Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Prime Minister

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

08.03.1844–17.06.1856

Acting Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.06.1837–15.07.1837

Acting Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

28.04.1836–15.06.1836

Acting Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.09.1828–15.11.1828

Go to the top