Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Gro Harlem Brundtland

Past appointments:

Prime Minister (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–25.10.1996

Prime Minister (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–16.10.1989

Prime Minister (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Minister of the Environment (A)

Ministry of the Environment - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–08.10.1979

Minister of the Environment (A)

Ministry of the Environment - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

06.09.1974–15.01.1976

Go to the top