Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Grete Knudsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade and Industry (A)

Ministry of Trade and Industry - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001

Minister of Trade and Industry (A)

Ministry of Trade and Industry - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

01.01.1997–17.10.1997

Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry and Energy - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–31.12.1996

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

24.01.1994–25.10.1996

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

08.11.1993–24.01.1994

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

04.09.1992–07.11.1993

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Førde, Einar

Ministry of Church and Education - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Førde, Einar

Ministry of Church and Education - Odvar Nordli's Government

17.10.1979–04.02.1981

Go to the top