Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Gunnar Bøe

Past appointments:

Minister of Pay and Prices (A)

Ministry of Pay and Prices - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

09.04.1959–01.09.1962

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Meisdalshagen, Olav

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

06.12.1947–02.01.1948

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Brofoss, Erik

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

11.07.1947–06.12.1947

Secretary to the Prime Minister (A)

to the Prime Minister Gerhardsen, Einar

Office of the Prime Minister - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

05.11.1945–11.07.1947

Secretary to the Prime Minister (A)

to the Prime Minister Gerhardsen, Einar

Office of the Prime Minister - Einar Gerhardsen's First Government

28.06.1945–05.11.1945

Go to the top