Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Halvdan Skard

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Førde, Einar

Ministry of Church and Education - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Førde, Einar

Ministry of Church and Education - Odvar Nordli's Government

12.10.1979–04.02.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Egeland, Kjølv

Ministry of Church and Education - Odvar Nordli's Government

10.02.1976–08.10.1979

Go to the top