Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Hanne Harlem

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.03.2001

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Berget, Grete Anni

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

15.11.1991–13.12.1991

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Sandman, Matz

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.01.1991–15.11.1991

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Sandman, Matz

Ministry of Family and Consumer Affairs (of 1990) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

12.11.1990–31.12.1990