Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Hans Christian Petersen

Past appointments:

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

25.07.1860–12.12.1861

Minister of the Navy, First Minister and acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

29.07.1859–25.07.1860

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

28.05.1859–25.07.1860

Minister of Justice and First Minister - also acting Minister of the Navy from 28.05.1859

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

16.12.1858–29.07.1859

Minister of Justice - also First Minister from 04.12.1858

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Vogt Government

15.09.1858–16.12.1858

Minister of the Navy - also acting Minister of the Army until 15.10.1857

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Vogt Government

15.09.1857–15.09.1858

Minister of the Army - also acting Minister of the Navy from 15.09.1857

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Vogt Government

15.09.1856–15.10.1857

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

17.06.1856–15.09.1856

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1855–17.06.1856

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1854–15.09.1855

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1853–15.07.1854

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

28.06.1853–15.09.1853

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.04.1853–28.06.1853

Minister in the Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852-1853

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister in the Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1851–15.04.1853

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1850–15.09.1851

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1849–15.09.1850

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1848–15.07.1849

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1847–15.07.1848

Minister of Justice - leave of absence

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.01.1846–15.04.1846

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.04.1845–15.07.1847

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1844–15.04.1845

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

08.03.1844–15.09.1844

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.06.1841–15.09.1843

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

17.10.1839–15.06.1840

Go to the top