Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Helge Eide

Past appointments:

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Høybråten, Dagfinn

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (of 2004) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.10.2004–17.10.2005

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Høybråten, Dagfinn

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 2002) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

18.06.2004–01.10.2004

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Restad, Gudmund

Ministry of Finance - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

01.01.2000–17.03.2000

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Restad, Gudmund

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

18.10.1999–31.12.1999

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Dåvøy, Laila

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1998) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

22.03.1999–18.10.1999

Go to the top