Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Henriette Westhrin

Past appointments:

State Secretary (SV)

to the Council of State Holmås, Heikki Eidsvoll

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

15.03.2013–16.10.2013

State Secretary (SV)

to the Council of State Solhjell, Bård Vegar

Ministry of the Environment - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

30.03.2012–28.02.2013

State Secretary (SV)

to the Council of State Thorkildsen, Inga Marte

Ministry of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

23.03.2012–30.03.2012

State Secretary (SV)

to the Council of State Halvorsen, Kristin

Ministry of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

05.03.2012–23.03.2012

State Secretary (SV)

to the Council of State Lysbakken, Audun

Ministry of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2010–05.03.2012

State Secretary (SV)

to the Council of State Lysbakken, Audun

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2006) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–01.01.2010

State Secretary (SV)

to the Council of State Halvorsen, Kristin

Ministry of Finance - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

18.10.2007–20.10.2009

State Secretary (SV)

to the Council of State Bjørnøy, Helen Oddveig

Ministry of the Environment - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–18.10.2007

Go to the top