Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Henrik Laurentius Helliesen

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Christian Selmer Government

21.03.1884–26.03.1884

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

15.09.1883–21.03.1884

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Christian Selmer Government

11.10.1880–15.09.1883

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1880–11.10.1880

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1879–15.09.1880

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.11.1876–15.09.1879

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1875–15.11.1876

Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm July 1875

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm May-June 1875

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Minister of Finance - leave of absence

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

24.02.1874–07.04.1874

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.06.1873–15.10.1875

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

06.07.1872–15.06.1873

Minister of Finance and acting Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior - Frederik Stang Government

24.02.1871–13.05.1871

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1870–06.07.1872

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1869–15.10.1870

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1866–15.10.1869

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1865–15.10.1866

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

22.06.1863–15.10.1865

Go to the top