Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Harald Nicolai Storm Wergeland

Past appointments:

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1881

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1881

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1881

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Acting Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Acting Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm July 1875

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Acting Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Acting Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm May-June 1875

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.07.1867–03.04.1868

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1866–15.07.1867

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

01.10.1863–15.08.1866

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

22.10.1862–01.10.1863

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

17.12.1861–22.10.1862

Minister of the Army and acting Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

15.11.1860–02.10.1861

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

28.09.1860–17.12.1861

Acting Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Vogt Government

14.09.1857–03.10.1857

Go to the top