Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Henrik Steffens Hagerup

Past appointments:

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

16.12.1858–28.05.1859

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Vogt Government

28.09.1858–16.12.1858

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

16.10.1857–28.09.1858

Minister in Interim Government 1857

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Minister in Interim Government 1857

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1857

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Vogt Government

17.06.1856–16.10.1857

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

31.03.1856–17.06.1856

Go to the top