Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Helga Pedersen

Past appointments:

Minister of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

16.11.2006–10.04.2007

Minister of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs (A)

Ministry of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–02.10.2009

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Knudsen, Grete

Ministry of Trade and Industry - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.04.2001–19.10.2001

Go to the top