Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Inger Anne Ravlum

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

11.06.2011–16.10.2013

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Aasrud, Rigmor

Ministry of Government Administration and Reform - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

23.10.2009–01.01.2010

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (A)

to the Prime Minister Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

07.07.1996–25.10.1996

Political Adviser (A)

to the Prime Minister Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

05.04.1994–06.07.1996

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.07.1992–04.09.1992

Private Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

27.11.1990–30.06.1992