Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Idar Magne Holme

Past appointments:

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Høybråten, Dagfinn

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

23.10.1997–17.03.2000

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Sollie, Solveig

Ministry of Family and Consumer Affairs (of 1990) - Jan P. Syse's Government

01.01.1990–03.11.1990

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Sollie, Solveig

Ministry of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–01.01.1990

Private Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Brusletten, Reidun

Ministry of Development Cooperation - Kåre Willoch's Government

15.11.1985–09.05.1986

Go to the top