Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Ingunn Yssen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Valla, Gerd Liv

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

04.04.1997–17.10.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–04.04.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Berget, Grete Anni

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

24.06.1994–25.10.1996

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Berget, Grete Anni

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

26.11.1993–24.06.1994

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Borgen, Kjell

Ministry of Local Government - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.07.1992–04.09.1992

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Borgen, Kjell

Ministry of Local Government - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

05.11.1990–30.06.1992

Go to the top