Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jarle Skjørestad

Past appointments:

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Vollebæk, Knut

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

29.03.1999–17.03.2000

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Prime Minister Bondevik, Kjell Magne

Office of the Prime Minister - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–29.03.1999

Private Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Valla, Kristin Hille

Ministry of the Environment - Jan P. Syse's Government

27.08.1990–03.11.1990

Go to the top