Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jens Christian Hauge

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

22.01.1955–01.11.1955

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–05.01.1952

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

05.11.1945–19.11.1951

Secretary to the Prime Minister (A)

to the Prime Minister Gerhardsen, Einar

Office of the Prime Minister - Einar Gerhardsen's First Government

28.06.1945–05.11.1945

Go to the top