Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jens Haugland

Past appointments:

Minister of Local Government and Labour (A)

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–12.10.1965

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

01.11.1955–28.08.1963