Jens Frølich Holte

Current appointments:

State Secretary (leave of absence)

to the Council of State Søreide, Ine M. Eriksen

Ministry of Foreign AffairsErna Solberg's Government

01.10.2020–

Past appointments:

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Søreide, Ine M. Eriksen

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

22.01.2019–30.09.2020

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Astrup, Nikolai Eivindssøn

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–22.01.2019

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Røsland, Marit Berger

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

20.10.2017–17.01.2018

Acting State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Solvik-Olsen, Ketil

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Erna Solberg's Government

28.04.2017–23.07.2017

Acting State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Helgesen, Vidar

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

29.01.2016–12.02.2016

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Helgesen, Vidar

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–20.10.2017

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Sundtoft, Tine

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

01.01.2014–16.12.2015

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Sundtoft, Tine

Ministry of the Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–31.12.2013