Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jens Ingebret Evensen

Past appointments:

Minister of the Law of the Sea (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–01.01.1979

Minister of the Law of the Sea (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

27.09.1974–15.01.1976

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.10.1973–27.09.1974

Go to the top