Julie Kristine Kordahl

Current appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Ropstad, Kjell Ingolf

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019)Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2020–

Past appointments:

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Ropstad, Kjell Ingolf

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019) - Erna Solberg's Government

22.08.2020–16.10.2020

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Ropstad, Kjell Ingolf

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019) - Erna Solberg's Government

24.01.2020–31.05.2020

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bollestad, Olaug Vervik

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

23.01.2020–16.10.2020

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bollestad, Olaug Vervik

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

20.01.2020–24.01.2020

State Secretary (leave of absence) (KrF)

to the Council of State Bollestad, Olaug Vervik

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

08.04.2019–19.01.2020

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bollestad, Olaug Vervik

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

22.01.2019–07.04.2019

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Røse, Ida Lindtveit

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–21.08.2020