Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jacob Liv Rosted Sverdrup

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education (MODVNSTR)

Ministry of Church and Education - Francis Hagerup's First Government

14.10.1895–17.02.1898

Minister of Church and Education (V)

Ministry of Church and Education - Johan Sverdrup's Government

05.03.1888–13.07.1889

Minister of Auditing and acting Minister of Church and Education (V)

Ministry of Church and Education - Johan Sverdrup's Government

24.02.1888–05.03.1888

Minister of Auditing (V)

Ministry of Auditing - Johan Sverdrup's Government

01.11.1886–05.03.1888

Minister of Church and Education and acting Minister of Auditing (V)

Ministry of Auditing - Johan Sverdrup's Government

15.07.1886–01.11.1886

Minister of Church and Education (V)

Ministry of Church and Education - Johan Sverdrup's Government

15.08.1885–01.11.1886

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Johan Sverdrup's Government

26.06.1884–15.08.1885

Go to the top